Sam (sammie_marie) wrote,
Sam
sammie_marie

  • Mood:

50. i don't care what the whisperers say 'cause they whisper too loud for me

3OH!3, 30 seconds to mars, buffy the vampire slayer, green day, ke$ha, lost, marilyn monroe, one tree hill, the vampire diaries, you me at six

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

"pack up your troubles in your old kit bag and bury them beneath the sea,
i don't care what the people may say, what the people may say about me,
pack up your troubles get your old grin back don't worry 'bout the cavalry,
i don't care what the whisperers say 'cause they whisper too loud for me"

♥ Pack Up - Eliza Doolittle

More icons and a few banners :) I hope you all like them, I've tried something a bit different with these and I can't really make my mind up about whether I prefer this to other icon posts I've made, so I'd really appreciate people telling me what they think about these :)

Usual rules apply:
♥ PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE comment and tell me what you think, I've put a lot of effort into these and comments really do make it worth it and make my day :)
♥ Please do NOT hotlink or steal these and repost them to any other sites e.g tumblr, I will hunt you down :)
♥ Feel free to friend me if you like what you see :)
♥ Enjoy!

3OH!3
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 1,2,3

30 seconds to mars
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 4,5,6,7
PhotobucketPhotobucket Photobucket Photobucket 8,9,10,11
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 12,13,14,15
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 16,17,18,19
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 20,21,22,23
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 24,25,26,27
Photobucket 28

buffy the vampire slayer
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 29,30,31,32

green day
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 33,34,35,36
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 37,38,39,40
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 41,42,43,44
Photobucket Photobucket 45,46

ke$ha
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 47,48,49,50
Photobucket 51

lost
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 52,53,54,55
Photobucket 56

one tree hill
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 57,58,59,60
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 61,62,63,64
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 65,66,67,68
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 69,70,71,72
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 73,74,75,76
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 77,78,79,80
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 81,82,83,84
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 85,86,87,88

the vampire diaries
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 89,90,91,92
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 93,94,95,96
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 97,98,99,100
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 101,102,103,104
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 105,106,107,108
Photobucket Photobucket 109,110

you me at six
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 111,112,113,114
Photobucket 115

banners

30 seconds to mars
Photobucket 116

green day
Photobucket 117
Photobucket 118
Photobucket 119
Photobucket 120
Photobucket 121
Photobucket 122
Photobucket 123
Photobucket 124

marilyn monroe
Photobucket 125
Photobucket 126
Photobucket 127

nina dobrev and ian somerhaulder
Photobucket 128

finito!

You may notice I've set this entry out differently to my previous entries. I fancied a change. What do you think? Are thy better all separated like this or was it better when I just put them all in a big bulk?

I'll probably be posting again soon, not being at school is a lot more boring than I thought it would be so no doubt I'll be spending more time on photoshop haha.

Oh yeah, thanks to awayfr0mthesun  for the 30 seconds to mars 'closer to the edge' video caps, which can be found here.
Tags: actress .marilyn monroe, music .30 seconds to mars, music .3oh!3, music .green day, music .ke$ha, music .you me at six, tv .buffy the vampire slayer, tv .lost, tv .one tree hill, tv .the vampire diaries
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 40 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →